Skip to main content

Piano Brand

Germany

Sassmann Martin

Discover a range of new and used Sassmann pianos on pianova, your hub for piano-related services and products.

  • Germany

Sassmann Martin

Serial number

Sassmann Martin serial number

We don't have dated Sassmann Martin serial numbers yet. Our serial number lookup covers 214 other makers, and our guide shows where to find the number on your piano.

  • Upright piano: open the top lid and look at the cast-iron plate near the tuning pins, usually on the left or right side.
  • Grand piano: look on the plate near the tuning pins, under the music desk, or on the soundboard beside the plate.
  • Ignore model numbers and patent dates: the serial number is usually 4 to 7 digits long.

The file

Sassmann Martin in detail

Workshop

Made in
Germany

Show us your Sassmann Martin piano

Add a photo of your piano. We'll date it from its serial number, and it will appear here on the Sassmann Martin page.

Add your Sassmann Martin piano

Free health check

Is your Sassmann Martin piano in tune?

Play 8 keys and in about two minutes our free app tells you whether your piano needs a tuning, and how far it has drifted.

More makers from Germany

All 338 brands from Germany