Skip to main content

Piano Brand

Germany

Kraft Aug

Kraft Aug offers a diverse range of home pianos, stage keyboards, organs, electronic drums, and audio recording equipment. Find everything you need in convenient bundles at competitive prices with financing options available.

  • Germany

Kraft Aug

Serial number

Kraft Aug serial number

We don't have dated Kraft Aug serial numbers yet. Our serial number lookup covers 214 other makers, and our guide shows where to find the number on your piano.

  • Upright piano: open the top lid and look at the cast-iron plate near the tuning pins, usually on the left or right side.
  • Grand piano: look on the plate near the tuning pins, under the music desk, or on the soundboard beside the plate.
  • Ignore model numbers and patent dates: the serial number is usually 4 to 7 digits long.

The file

Kraft Aug in detail

Workshop

Made in
Germany

Show us your Kraft Aug piano

Add a photo of your piano. We'll date it from its serial number, and it will appear here on the Kraft Aug page.

Add your Kraft Aug piano

Free health check

Is your Kraft Aug piano in tune?

Play 8 keys and in about two minutes our free app tells you whether your piano needs a tuning, and how far it has drifted.

More makers from Germany

All 338 brands from Germany